Home » Recruitment Notification » RRB ALP Railway Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment 2018 Apply Online Admit Card

RRB ALP Railway Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment 2018 Apply Online Admit Card

Railway board releases railway Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment 2018. Indian Railway board is going to hire candidates for post-Assistant Loco Piolet {RRB ALP 2018} and technician grade 3 vacancies 2018. Here we will share RRB loco piolet 2018 form dates, fees and admit card status. If you are looking to Apply for 26567 RRB Asst Loco Pilot Jobs, you can follow this post for further updates. This is a golden chance for all those who are waiting to join railway board ALP 2018.

RRB ALP Recruitment 2018 – www.indianrailways.gov.in

RRB Technician Recruitment 2018 Details – RRB Careers

  • Name of Organization: Railway Recruitment Board.
  • Number of Jobs: 26,567 posts.
  • Name of the Posts: Assistant Loco Pilot and Technician Grade III.
  • Official Website: www.indianrailways.gov.in
  • Job Location: India.
  • Nationality: Indian.
  • Job Category: Railway Jobs.
  • Applying Mode: Online.

For 26567 post, RRB is going to share RRB ALP Recruitment 2018 Notification very soon. Before applying, you have to know all about RRB ALP 2018 Bharati. Here we will tell you Eligibility Criteria, RRB ALP applies online 2018, RRB ALP Eligibility Criteria 2018, RRB ALP Application fees for General, OBC and SC/ST. You can follow RRB Asst Loco Pilot Jobs from www.indianrailways.gov.in.

Railway Assistant Loco Pilot
Railway Assistant Loco Pilot

RRB ALP Apply Online – www.indianrailways.gov.in

If you are looing to RRB ALP Online Application, here we are presenting step by step to apply for RRB ALP 2018.The Indian Railways has released the RRB ALP Recruitment Notification 2018 to fill approximately 26567 vacancies. Here RRB ALP Recruitment 2018, Railway Assistant Loco Pilots Vacancy, RRB ALP Application form date, check Railway ALP Jobs Notification.

 

 

RRB ALP 2018 Jobs {Railway Assistant Loco Piolet Jobs}
RRB Board NameNo.of RRB Vacancies
RRB Trivandrum ALP 2018294
RRB Jammu & Srinagar ALP 2018475
RRB Chennai ALP 20181,666
RRB Ahmedabad ALP 2018546
RRB Kolkata ALP 20182,038
RRB Guwahati ALP 2018538
RRB Ranchi ALP 20182,621
RRB Patna ALP 20181,271
RRB Alahabad ALP 20181,527
RRB Secunderabad ALP 20182,389
RRB Muzafarnagar ALP 20181,153
RRB Silguri ALP 2018345
RRB Bhubaneshwar ALP 20181,538
RRB Bhopal ALP 2018326
RRB Bilaspur ALP 20181,680
RRB RRB Malda ALP 2018373
RRB Mumbai ALP 20184,155
RRB Chandigarh ALP 20181,161
RRB Bangalore ALP 20181,172
RRB Gorakhpur ALP 201878
RRB Ajmer ALP 2018771

RRB ALP Vacancy 2018 Application form

Railway Recruitment Board is considered one of the biggest government to recruit eligible applicant to numerous put up and function In India. In present time almost process seeker wants to observe software form for India Railway Recruitment Board to seem in choice system. Because the Railway board provide great facility to all Railway Employment like Medical, House Rant, Free Train traveling and many more. Railway recruitment board will go to recruit 2656723801 eligible candidates to Assistant Loco Pilot & Technical Post. The RRB ALP Application Form will release in upcoming month according all 18 zone sensible.

 

 

RRB Online Application 2018 links

NameWebsite Address
Ahmedabadhttp://ahmedabad.rrbonlinereg.in/
Ajmerhttp://ajmer.rrbonlinereg.in/
Allahabadhttp://rrbappreg.net/
Bangalorehttp://bengaluru.rrbonlinereg.in/
Bhopalhttp://bhopal.rrbonlinereg.in/
Bhubaneswarhttp://bhubaneswar.rrbonlinereg.in/
Bilaspurhttp://bilaspur.rrbonlinereg.in/
Chandigarhhttp://chandigarh.rrbonlinereg.in/
Chennaihttp://chennai.rrbonlinereg.in/
Gorakhpurhttp://gorakhpur.rrbonlinereg.in/
Guwahatihttp://guwahati.rrbonlinereg.in/
Jammu – Srinagarhttp://jammu.rrbonlinereg.in/
Kolkatahttp://kolkata.rrbonlinereg.in/
Maldahttp://malda.rrbonlinereg.in/
Mumbaihttp://mumbai.rrbonlinereg.in/
Muzaffarpurhttp://muzaffarpur.rrbonlinereg.in/
Patnahttp://patna.rrbonlinereg.in/
Ranchihttp://ranchi.rrbonlinereg.in/
Secunderabadhttp://secunderabad.rrbonlinereg.in/
Siligurihttp://siliguri.rrbonlinereg.in/
Thiruvanantha puramhttp://thiruvananthapuram.rrbonlinereg.in/

How to Apply RRB ALP & Technician Vacancy 2018 Online

1# Open Official website of corresponding RRB zone

2# Navigate RRB Recruitment 2018 notification.

3# Click on Apply Online For RRB Loco Piolet 2018 link.

4# Fill details with correct data.

5# Check and submit your application.

6# Take a print of it for future reference.

Railway Assistant Loco Pilot 2018 Eligibility Criteria

Railway ALP Eligibility Criteria 2018

RRB ALP Educational Qualification:Candidates

Looking to know about Railway Asst Loco Piolet educational qualification 2018? So Candidates should have a qualification for the loco pilot in Indian railway of Matriculation (10th Class)/SSC/ITI from certified Board or Institution. If you do not meet to above criteria, you can not apply for RRB ALP 2018 job online.

Age Limit:

  • 18 years to 25 years old for Asst Loco Pilots
  • 18 years to 28 years for Technician Posts
  • Age Relaxation will be 5 years for SC ST aspirants and 3 years for OBC Category candidates.

RRB ALP Assistant Loco Pilot Salary/Pay Scale

Candidate who get selected will have below kind of salary details

Basic Pay ScaleRs. 5200 – 20200/- Upto
+ Grade PayRs. 1900/-
+ Initial PayRs. 5830/-
Finally (Gross) Total PayRs. 7730/-

RRB ALP Admit card 2018

The Railway recruitment board has released the admit card for each examination one week or 10 days before the examination. We update all trendy information concerning RRB Recruitment 2018 admit card. Applicants who stuffed the RRB online application from as in line with officials can get the Railways exam corridor ticket.

RRB ALP recruitment Syllabus 2018

Download Delhi High Court Admit 2018

Important Dates to note down

Commencement of Online Registration (Starting Date)November or December (Tentative)
Last Date to Apply Online (Application Closing Date)Update Soon
Written Exam Date ( Examination Date)Update Soon
Medical Exam Date (Second round)Update Soon
Date for Declaration of Written Exam Result (RRB Merit List or Cut Off Marks)Updaet Soon

Over To You: RRB ALP Recruitment 2018 notification, Application Form for post of Railway Assistant Loco Pilot and RRB Technical Grade 3 New vacancy (Jobs) is released. So, you can apply for Railway Assistant Loco Pilot 2018.